Sunday, August 31, 2014

What Made Me Oddly Happy Today

Playing ball with the weekly crew, I made a full speed, running layup. With my left hand.


Sunday, August 17, 2014

Oh Crap My Passport!

Went to a resort in the US and realized I got got my passport. How the hell am I going to get home?

And then I woke up

Sunday, August 10, 2014

Time To Break Back

I seriously gotta get crackin'. Gotta find the time and effort to do this project cause the summer is running out.

And Wowza where did I get the idea I am able to afford this project? Lol

Ah comes, money goes

Monday, August 04, 2014

Guardians Of The Freakin Galaxy

Watched the movie today with Michael (he's turning 12 next month? The f?). One of the best movies I've seen in a while. Only sucks that the sequel is in three years. Yargh

Saturday, August 02, 2014

In Which I Realize Dancing Is Tough

Went to a salsa practice for the first time last night. Holy crap! I have to practice a damn lot. Yargh